The Club

Sub-Committees

                                                                                             Subcommittees 2017

Development & Strategic Committee    Finance Committee               Sponsorship Committee    Fundraising Committee

Declan Murphy                                           Paddy Kiernan                        Paul Sullivan                         David Burke

David Burke                                                Seán Sullivan                         Shane Pollard                       Anne Marie Bent

                                                                    Kevin Birrane Jr.                                                                  Jenny Murray

                                                                    Seán Farrell                                                                         Maeve Kearns

                                                                    Eoin Hayes                                                                          Barry Nestor

Adult Games Committee                        Juvenile Games Committee    Coaching Committee       Coaching Steering Committee

John McGrath (Chair)                               Tara O'Brien (Chair)                    Darren Egan                       Paddy Kiernan

Cathal Soraghan (F)                                 Colm McEnerney (Vice-chair)     John O'Brien                       Jim Quinn

David Burke (F)                                        Mary Shivnan (Rúnaí)                 John Somers                       Paul Sullivan

Ger O’Malley (F)                                       Barry Nestor (Girls Rep.)            Feargal Máirtín

Conor Foley (H)                                        Pat Neary (Boys Rep.)                Paul Sullivan

Fran O’Dwyer (H)                                     Eoin Ryan (Board Delegate)       Eoin Ryan

Mary Gibney (C)                                                                                           Tommy Brown

Stephen Murray (LF)                                                                                    Geoff Gammell

Kevin Birrane (Board Delegate)                                                                   James Hughes

Fin Máirtín (PRO)                                                                                         Johnny McGrath

                                                                                                                     David Byrne

                                                                                                                     Pat Stephens

 

Mol an Óige                                            Facilities & Pitches                   Pitch Maintenance               Lotto Committee      

John O'Brien                                            Liam Donnelly                             Mick Whyte                            Mick Brown

Darren Egan                                            Stephen Murray                           Larry Kinsella                        Josie Brown   

Feargal Máirtín                                        Shane Pollard                              Joey Jackson                        Paul Murray

Paul Sullivan                                                                                                Pat Kavanagh                       Peter O'Brien

Clare O'Sullivan                                                                                            Bill O'Brien                           Audrey Dowling

                                                                                                                                                                   Betty Dowling

Disciplinary Committee                       Health & Wellbeing Committee                                                Nuala Byrne

Clare O'Sullivan                                     John Somers                                                                               Jim Hayes

Gerry Murphy                                        John Coffey                                                                                  Bernard Keaveney

                                                                                                                                                                   Anne-Marie Bent

                                                                                                                                                                   Gerry Donnelly

                                                                                                                                                                   Eileen Hickey

                                                                                                                                                                   Shane Pollard

                                                                                                                                                                   Jenny Murray

Newsletter

Stay up to date, subscribe to our Newsletter